Number One!

Date: Wed, 05 Oct 2005

Name: ..1

Real Name: Jason Calvert

Reason to Join Piemerica: Because The Joe is awesome.

Will you refer others to Piemerica? (If so Prove It)?
Yes, but only if I deem them worthy of being in the prescence of The Joe and his friends.

Will you send non-appreciative mail to people we suggest?
Sounds like fun.

How often do you Drink Books?
Not often, but usually in small amounts. I don't want to get the reputation of being a Bookaholic. The first step is admitting you have a problem.

Are you tired of taking this sign-up?
Yeah, maybe once I'm done, you could send a shortened version to fill out.

If Piemerica were a liquid what kind would it be?
A mix of alcohol and urine. Like beer-pee, you could probably get giddy off of it but it's not very pleasant... or something.

Did you like/hate the mouse is a house?
And so began my expedidtion into the vast plains. My companion, a sheepdog named Charlie, was carrying most of my equipment on his back and I had my navigational tools hanging from a strap across my chest. I reached down to get my compass and a roll of parchment crumpled under my step. Could it be? A clue to the meaning of life in this world? I then realized that I had no clue as to what the question on this application meant.

End?
I want my money back!

(C)? 2002 Piemerica

Date of Death(Birth); February 17, 1985

Will you steal from us?
I don't know the combination to the extra large safe or the smaller safe on the inside of it, so it would be fairly difficult. I wouldn't anyway though.

Kajorb?
Ekfdh, snfkvl shgirlen anbth. Tyahe nvieh aznch!

Related Links:
MySpace
Related Blogs
Story of the Name & additional info:
He got his name on a field trip in 7th grade on May 1, 1998. Kids were separated into groups #1 was #1 (of 10). Emperor MAR would follow #1 around & constantly annoy him saying "It's Number 1. Number 1." over & over. This would drive #1 insane once to the point of repeatedly kicking Emperor MAR in the shins though Emperor MAR pressed on with the annoyance without regard to the pain. In times after 1999 #1 was seen by (The Joe) at church outings & working in a grocerine store. So }the Joemeister{, ONJ, & Joenan have all met #1. #1 knew The D.G. as a friend also.
Meet Piemerica | House